#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
#209 8730 82 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6C 0Z1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Liz Gray • McCrae Property Management Ltd.
$ 259,900

2 Beds

2 Baths

926 SqFt

Save
$ 259,900
Save

2 Beds

2 Baths

926 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 926 sqft

Price per Sqft $280

MLS® Listing ID E4485594

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $485

Year Built 2009

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

This executive quality condo is located in the MADISON ON WHYTE condominium, in the heart of Bonnie Doon community. Only steps to public transportation, Mill Creek ravine, the LRT and the Bonnie Doon mall. Open concept layout with a large dining and living room , adjacent to the bright, open concept kitchen. Stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, stylish tile backsplash, dark espresso cabinets, pendulum lighting over the breakfast bar. High ceilings , AIR CONDITIONING and a new heat pump in 2025. North facing, tree lined alley, with a spacious balcony to BBQ or enjoy a quiet evening. Master bedroom includes a large walk through closet ,with a 4 piece ENSUITE. A second spacious bedroom is perfect for a home office or guest bedroom, complete with a second 4 piece bathroom. Additional storage , stacked in suite laundry and one assigned UNDERGROUND parking stall. This property is close to all amenities, 10 minute bus ride to the U of A.

Location

Province AB

Area Bonnie Doon

Zoning Zone 18

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Engineered Wood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Paved Lane, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks