#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
#404 10238 103 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5J 0G6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tao Ji • Century 21 Masters
$ 289,000

2 Beds

1 Bath

816 SqFt

Save
$ 289,000
Save

2 Beds

1 Bath

816 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 816 sqft

Price per Sqft $354

MLS® Listing ID E4486615

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $636

Year Built 2016

Lot Size 95 Sqft

Acres 0.0021818632

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Enjoy vibrant downtown living in this beautifully designed east-facing 2-bedroom, 1-bath condo located in the sought-after Ultima tower. Wake up to natural morning light and experience the convenience of being just steps from Rogers Place, restaurants, cafés, shopping, and Edmonton's exciting nightlife scen. Inside, the unit showcases modern finishes including 10-foot ceilings, hardwood floors, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Residents can also take advantage of the incredible rooftop patio and premium building amenities. Complete with one titled heated underground parking stall, this property offers an exceptional blend of comfort, style, and unbeatable downtown convenience.

Location

Province AB

Area Downtown (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 12

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Heat Pump, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Picnic Area, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Ceiling 10 ft., Detectors Smoke, Exercise Room, Hot Tub, Patio, Smart/Program. Thermostat, Secured Parking, Security Door, Social Rooms

Roof Type EPDM Membrane

Garage true