#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
#60 23412 TWP RD 505, Rural Leduc County, AB T4X 0S1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ken J Healey • RE/MAX Elite
$ 1,389,000

6 Beds

4.5 Baths

2,846 SqFt

Save
$ 1,389,000
Save

6 Beds

4.5 Baths

2,846 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,846 sqft

Price per Sqft $488

MLS® Listing ID E4487846

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2022

Lot Size 2.790 Acres

Acres 2.79

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to your Home2Love in Rock Crest Estates—where modern space, natural light & peaceful acreage living come together. Perfectly positioned near golf courses, minutes to town & in the Beaumont School System! Large windows & the open-concept layout fill the home with an abundance of natural light, creating warm & inviting spaces for everyday living & entertaining. The stunning kitchen features a large centre island perfect for gathering with family & friends. The thoughtfully designed layout includes a rare main-level suite ideal for in-laws, extended family or guests. Upstairs offers a bonus room, 3 spacious bedrooms, including a king-sized retreat with beautiful ensuite & walk-in closet. The fully finished lower level features 2 additional bedrooms, huge rec room, exercise space & second den—perfect for large families. Relax on the deck overlooking the nature reserve & pond while enjoying peaceful country sunsets. Plenty of storage & flexibility! Three car garage with EV Power!

Location

Province AB

Area Rock Crest Estates

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Bedroom, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Cul-De-Sac, Environmental Reserve, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Private Setting, Schools