#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
#171 4823 104A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6H 0R5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Doug Smilski • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 159,900

1 Bed

1 Bath

685 SqFt

Save
$ 159,900
Save

1 Bed

1 Bath

685 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 685 sqft

Price per Sqft $233

MLS® Listing ID E4488570

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $271

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 390 Sqft

Acres 0.008969607

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Elevated main floor location that connects to the best of south Edmonton make this apartment an easy decision! The layout is excellent: a configuration that feels open rather than constrained. This level has few stairs, no waiting for elevators, and a connection to the surrounding area. This pet friendly complex is a great opportunity for students, first time buyers, or for downsizing! The main living space transitions smoothly into a kitchen designed for daily utility, providing enough counter space and storage to keep the footprint organized. The bedroom functions as a quiet retreat, with a layout that accommodates regular furniture easily. Step out and the location advantage becomes obvious. A storage cage is at the front of the parking stall. The Italian Centre Shop is near for groceries and fresh coffee, while Southgate and the Whitemud Drive corridor are minutes away. With the LRT network nearby, commuting takes minimal effort. Low-maintenance living in a location that does the heavy lifting!

Location

Province AB

Area Empire Park

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Control, Garburator, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Countertop Electric, Window Coverings