110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
110 2251 50 ST, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1W1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brandon J Aarts • RE/MAX Vision Realty
$ 139,900

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,088 SqFt

Save
$ 139,900
Save

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,088 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,088 sqft

Price per Sqft $128

MLS® Listing ID E4488625

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2011

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Property Description

Affordable comfort meets everyday convenience in this well-maintained 1,088 sqft mobile home offering a functional layout and great features inside and out. With 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, including a private ensuite, there's plenty of space for families, first-time buyers, or anyone looking to downsize without sacrificing comfort. The bright and inviting interior offers a practical flow with generous living space and room to make it your own. Stay cool and comfortable all summer long with central air conditioning, while outside you'll appreciate the covered deck, perfect for morning coffee, relaxing evenings, or entertaining guests rain or shine. The paved parking pad adds convenience and low-maintenance appeal with plenty of room for vehicles, as well as a 50' RV pad, and a fully fenced yard! Move-in ready and packed with value, this home offers easy living at an affordable price. Park manager approval required.

Location

Province AB

Area Drayton Valley

Zoning Zone 90

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools