202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
202 22 ST, Cold Lake, AB T9M 1E8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Angela Kynaston • Coldwell Banker Lifestyle
$ 225,000

4 Beds

2 Baths

979 SqFt

Save
$ 225,000
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

979 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 979 sqft

Price per Sqft $229

MLS® Listing ID E4488674

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1979

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Discover the perfect blend of location & value in Cold Lake North! This charming half-duplex offers 3 bedrooms & 2 bathrooms. Step into a bright, welcoming living room that flows into the updated kitchen featuring newer countertops & complimented with stylish tile. The main floor consists of 3 good sized bedrooms, spacious bathroom & laminate flooring throughout. The lower level boasts beautiful tiled floors throughout the large, open family room. This level also included flexible rooms for spare bedroom, storage & designated workout space. There is a workshop with built-in workbenches and a cold room with plenty of shelving. Large fully fenced yard with shed and back lane. Short walk to the beach, splash park, playgrounds, MD campground, cemetery & walking trails. Close to the hospital and walking distance to Nelson Heights Elementary School (grades 4-6). More pictures coming soon!

Location

Province AB

Area Cold Lake North

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Electric

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Recreation Use, Schools

Community Features No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter