23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
23049 TWP RD 510 RD, Rural Leduc County, AB T0B 3M1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Trina P Hodges • RE/MAX Excellence
$ 825,000

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,165 SqFt

Save
$ 825,000
Save

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,165 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,165 sqft

Price per Sqft $708

MLS® Listing ID E4488774

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 2

Year Built 1973

Lot Size 36.320 Acres

Acres 36.32

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Escape to country living on 36.32 ACRES of beautifully treed, fenced & cross-fenced land, perfectly suited for horse lovers, hobby farmers, or anyone craving privacy & space to roam! This picturesque property features a solid bungalow with NEWER shingles, 4 bedrooms, 3 baths, a 30x30 barn, machine shed & double garage. Step inside to a bright living room that flows into the family-sized eat-in kitchen with an abundance of wood cabinetry. The king-sized primary retreat offers a 2pc ensuite, while 2 additional generous bedrooms & a 4pc bath complete the main level. Downstairs, enjoy the family room warmed by a cozy wood stove, plus a 4th bdrm, bath, laundry & cold storage. The long private driveway welcomes you to this peaceful, treed setting where the possibilities are endless, refresh the existing home or build your dream acreage! A 30x30 barn with 4 stalls & well, machine shed with gravel floor & easy access to Hwy 21 make this an exceptional opportunity to create the lifestyle you've been dreaming of!

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cross Fenced, Fenced, Landscaped, Private Setting, See Remarks