4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
4912 49A AV, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0A0
See all 39 photos
Listed by Leann F Knysh • Century 21 Masters

$335,000

$348,000

3.7%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

3 Beds

1 Bath

960 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/17/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $335,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 960 sqft

Price per Sqft $348

MLS® Listing ID E4485736

*Sold Date 05/17/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1991

Lot Size 0.500 Acres

Acres 0.5

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Sunset Point

Zoning Zone 71

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Beach Access, Flat Site, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Recreation Use

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Piling

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0013058771

Ownership Private

Read Less Info

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property